Rayne Church Services  - 2017

Date
Time/ Service Leader Preacher Intercessor Readings Rota
October 

Sunday 
1st October


9:30 am
Holy Communion





reading 1
reading 2
 Sidespersons
       Yvonne Gowers
      Tim Gowers Communion Asst
       Roman Kukiewicz
Refreshments
        Ian Whiteside

Sunday 
8th October


8:30 am
Holy Communion Said







Roman Kukiewicz

9:30 am
All Age Service





reading 1
reading 2
 Sidespersons
       June Gray
        Graham Brine Communion Asst
         C/A
Refreshments
          Rachel Miles

Sunday 
15th October


9:30 am
Holy Communion





reading 1
reading 2
 Sidespersons
     Beryl Whiteside
     Mike Shaw Communion Asst
       Graham Brine 
Refreshments
        David Jones

Sunday 
22nd October


9:30 am
Morning Prayer




reading 1
reading 2
 Sidespersons
    Kay Fraser 
   Ian Whiteside Communion Asst
        
Refreshments
       Renee Donovan

Sunday 
22nd October


9:30 am
Morning Prayer




reading 1
reading 2
 Sidespersons
    Kay Fraser 
   Ian Whiteside Communion Asst
        
Refreshments
       Renee Donovan

Saturday 
28th October


4:00 pam
All Souls
Service






reading 1
reading 2
 Sidespersons
Kay Coombes
 David Sykes
Communion Asst
      
Refreshments
     June Gray
   Moyra Smith

Sunday 
29th October


9:30 am
Holy Communion





reading 1
reading 2
 Sidespersons
     Linda Jones
     David Jones Communion Asst
      Kate Kukiewicz
Refreshments
       Beryl Whiteside
November 

Sunday 
5th November


9:30 am
Holy Communion





reading 1
reading 2
 Sidespersons
      Val Cross
        Kevin Cross
Communion Asst
Graham Brine     

Refreshments
         Kate Kukiewicz
          

Remembrance
Day

Sunday 
12th November


8:30 am
Holy Communion Said





Ian whiteside

10am
Remembrance
Day
 Service





reading 1
reading 2
 Sidespersons
        Tim Gower
        Yvonne Gower Communion Asst
         
Refreshments
          Beryl Whiteside (OSR)

Sunday 
19th November


9:30 am
Holy Communion





reading 1
reading 2
 Sidespersons
        Barbara Taylor
        Mike Shaw Communion Asst
         Philip Howlett
Refreshments
      Renee Donovan
         

Sunday 
26th November


9:30 am
Morning prayer





reading 1
reading 2
 Sidespersons
        Kay Fraser
        Moyra Smith Communion Asst
         
Refreshments
          Linda Jones
          Refreshments2
December 

Sunday 
3rd December


9:30 am
Holy Communion





reading 1
reading 2
 Sidespersons
        
Linda Jones
        David Jones Communion Asst
        Roman Kukiewicz
Refreshments
         June Gray

Sunday 
10th December

8:30 am
Holy Communion Said






Graham Brine

9:30 am
All Age Service




reading 1
reading 2
 Sidespersons
       Bernie Morgan
        Tony Clark Communion Asst
       
Refreshments
   "   Rachel Miles
    

Sunday 
17th December


9:30 am
Holy Communion





reading 1
reading 2
 Sidespersons
        
Dorothy Dawson
        
Renee Donovan Communion Asst
        David Sykes
Refreshments
         Ian Whiteside

6:00 pm
Carol Service





reading 1
reading 2
 Sidespersons
       
Kay Fraser
      
Beryl Whiteside
Communion Asst
     
Refreshments
      
        

Wednesday 
20TH December


7:00 pm
Village Carols





reading 1
reading 2
Sidespersons
     David Sykes
Kay Coombes     
Communion Asst
    
Refreshments
     

Sunday 
24th December


9:30 am
Holy Communion





reading 1
reading 2
 Sidespersons
       
Beryl Whiteside
Communion Asst
         Kate Kukiewicz
Refreshments
        Ian Whiteside
         

1:00 pm
Time to Remember





reading 1
reading 2
 Sidespersons
      
Colin Miles       (1300-1400)
      
Roman Kukiewicz           (1400-1500)

4:00 pm
  Instant Nativity





reading 1
reading 2
 Sidespersons
        
Kay Coombes
      
Moyra Smith


11:30 pm
Midnight Communion





reading 1
reading 2
 Sidespersons
        Val Cross
        Kevin Cross Communion Asst
        Graham Brine
Refreshments
          Refreshments1
         

Monday 
25th December
    Christmas             Day

10 am
Holy Communion





reading 1
reading 2
Sidespersons
     
Ian Whiteside
    
Communion Asst
    
Philip Howlett
Refreshments
     

Sunday 
31st December


9:30 am
Holy Communion





reading 1
reading 2
Sidespersons
     
Ian Whiteside
    
Communion Asst
    
Colin Miles
Refreshments
     Beryl Whiteside